Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
80 in this area
391 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $765,000
Absolutely stunning 2 story home with an AMAZING yard that showcases an inground pool, sport basketball court, elevated deck & custom firepit. This 3877 sq ft home offers 5+ bedrooms, 3 car garage a wonderful finished basement with rec room, exercise room, granite bar, bedroom & 1/2 bath. Extra large room sizes thru-out. HUGE Eat in kitchen with new fridge in 2016, granite tops, island & pantry. Main level bedroom & full bath. Hardwood floors flow from the Large living room into Family room are separated with French doors. Family room showcases a brick fireplace with gas logs. 4 large bedrooms upstairs. Hardwood floor on upstairs hallway and front bedroom. Master bedroom with tray ceiling, walk in closet and private bath with dual sink vanity, whirlpool tub & sep shower. Pool has NEW liner & auto cover in 2016. Located just minutes away from I-355, I-80, train & Silver Cross Hospital. Lincoln-Way Central High School & New Lenox Grade School. DO NOT MISS OUT ON THIS GEM!
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Carlino
REALTYONE and Associates LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soldat Jason | $459,000 | Attorney | |
| Judge Joseph | $430,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Flynders John | $458,500 | Atg |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soldat Jason | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynders John | $359,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Sold | $459,000 | -0.2% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $459,808 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2016 07/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | For Sale | $459,808 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,753 | $195,336 | $37,523 | $157,813 |
| 2023 | $15,132 | $178,064 | $34,205 | $143,859 |
| 2022 | $13,648 | $164,039 | $31,511 | $132,528 |
| 2021 | $12,987 | $154,273 | $29,635 | $124,638 |
| 2020 | $12,630 | $148,769 | $28,578 | $120,191 |
| 2019 | $12,099 | $144,156 | $27,692 | $116,464 |
| 2018 | $11,822 | $139,186 | $26,737 | $112,449 |
| 2017 | $11,239 | $135,184 | $25,968 | $109,216 |
| 2016 | $10,924 | $131,566 | $25,273 | $106,293 |
| 2015 | $10,429 | $127,424 | $24,477 | $102,947 |
| 2014 | $10,429 | $125,851 | $24,175 | $101,676 |
| 2013 | $10,429 | $127,548 | $24,501 | $103,047 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
80 in this area
391 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Teresa Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
72 in this area
297 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Richard Carlino
REALTYONE and Associates LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09294390
APN: 15-08-12-203-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.