19213 Juniper Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19213 Juniper Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $554,017. 19213 Juniper Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spencer Trail, Spencer Pointe, and Spencer Crossing Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Nootbaar Wayne and Nootbaar Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,513
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$456,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nootbaar Wayne | $263,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nootbaar Wayne | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,937 | $149,829 | $37,523 | $112,306 |
| 2023 | $11,456 | $136,581 | $34,205 | $102,376 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $125,823 | $31,511 | $94,312 |
| 2021 | $9,839 | $118,332 | $29,635 | $88,697 |
| 2020 | $9,564 | $114,110 | $28,578 | $85,532 |
| 2019 | $9,158 | $110,572 | $27,692 | $82,880 |
| 2018 | $8,944 | $106,760 | $26,737 | $80,023 |
| 2017 | $8,499 | $103,690 | $25,968 | $77,722 |
| 2016 | $8,258 | $100,915 | $25,273 | $75,642 |
| 2015 | $7,880 | $97,738 | $24,477 | $73,261 |
| 2014 | $7,880 | $96,532 | $24,175 | $72,357 |
| 2013 | $7,880 | $97,833 | $24,501 | $73,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map