NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19174 Amarillo Rd Adelanto, CA 92301

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $224,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 19174 Amarillo Rd, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $173,498, approximately $180 per square foot. 19174 Amarillo Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including El Mirage School and Adelanto High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Strunzo Development Corporation
Bought by
Munguia Marco and Munguia Maria
Current Estimated Value
$173,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Allen David T and Allen Katherine L
Bought by
Strunzo Development Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munguia Marco $48,000 Fidelity National Title
Strunzo Development Corporation $2,000 Chicago Title Co
Allen David T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Munguia Marco $48,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $967 $57,691 $6,011 $51,680
2024 $917 $56,560 $5,893 $50,667
2023 $906 $55,451 $5,777 $49,674
2022 $889 $54,364 $5,664 $48,700
2021 $921 $53,298 $5,553 $47,745
2020 $904 $52,751 $5,496 $47,255
2019 $900 $51,716 $5,388 $46,328
2018 $750 $50,702 $5,282 $45,420
2017 $740 $49,707 $5,178 $44,529
2016 $728 $48,732 $5,076 $43,656
2015 $705 $48,000 $5,000 $43,000
2014 $614 $39,018 $16,722 $22,296
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.