19174 Shakespeare Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,075,107 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19174 Shakespeare Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,142,527, approximately $535 per square foot. 19174 Shakespeare Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Medina Thomas S and Cervania Cristina B
Bought by
Thomas Medina And Cristina Cervania Trust and Medina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Medina Thomas E and Cervania Cristina B
Bought by
Medina Thomas S and Cervania Cristina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Chavez Thomas F and Chavez Tania N
Bought by
Medina Thomas E and Cervania Cristina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Medina And Cristina Cervania Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Thomas S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Medina Thomas E | $236,000 | Benefit Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Thomas S | $189,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Thomas E | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $392,034 | $132,556 | $259,478 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $384,348 | $129,957 | $254,391 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $376,812 | $127,409 | $249,403 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $369,424 | $124,911 | $244,513 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $362,181 | $122,462 | $239,719 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $351,440 | $118,831 | $232,609 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $344,550 | $116,501 | $228,049 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $331,173 | $111,978 | $219,195 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $326,199 | $110,296 | $215,903 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $319,810 | $108,136 | $211,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map