1918 E Cedar St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $329,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 E Cedar St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $313,742, approximately $190 per square foot. 1918 E Cedar St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Trabert Orin T and Trabert Cecelia
Bought by
Morris Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,599
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Veronica | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Veronica | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $31,648 | $6,762 | $24,886 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $30,360 | $6,304 | $24,056 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $28,911 | $5,733 | $23,178 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $25,334 | $5,207 | $20,127 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $21,896 | $4,524 | $17,372 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $20,654 | $4,524 | $16,130 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $20,228 | $3,773 | $16,455 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $18,446 | $3,773 | $14,673 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $16,997 | $3,773 | $13,224 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $16,617 | $3,773 | $12,844 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $16,422 | $3,773 | $12,649 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,686 | $3,773 | $11,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map