1918 E Jefferson St Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 E Jefferson St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,033,151, approximately $629 per square foot. 1918 E Jefferson St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bailey Gatzert Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Brian and Ash Meredith
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Brian and Kirkpatrick Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,457
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$867,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Wofford Glen Charles
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Brian and Ash Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Smith A Leonard
Bought by
Wofford Glen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,250
Interest Rate
7.63%