1918 E Sesame St Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,162 - $563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 E Sesame St, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $508,041, approximately $282 per square foot. 1918 E Sesame St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Mcintosh Thomas and Mcintosh Brenda
Bought by
Mcintosh Thomas A and Mcintosh Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,384
Outstanding Balance
$135,933
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Davis Andrew and Davis Aimee
Bought by
Mcintosh Thomas and Mcintosh Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,880
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Davis Thomas M and Davis Merry J
Bought by
Davis Andrew M and Davis Aimee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Greer Tracy M and Greer Carolyn L
Bought by
Davis Thomas M and Davis Merry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Thomas A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Mcintosh Thomas | $258,600 | Landamerica Title Agency | |
| Davis Andrew M | $174,400 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers | |
| Davis Thomas M | $156,200 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Thomas A | $199,384 | |
| Closed | Mcintosh Thomas | $206,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Andrew M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $21,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $20,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $39,970 | $7,990 | $31,980 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $29,130 | $5,820 | $23,310 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map