1926 E Apollo Ave Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,834 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 E Apollo Ave, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $526,459, approximately $273 per square foot. 1926 E Apollo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Akerstrom Kirt
Bought by
Akerstrom Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Joffe James G and Joffe Kim D
Bought by
Akerstrom Kirt and Akerstrom Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,928
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Marble Donnald L and Marble Jennifer L
Bought by
Joffe James G and Joffe Kim D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Reisland Ellen M
Bought by
Marble Donald L and Marble Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,837
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akerstrom Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Akerstrom Kirt | $282,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Joffe James G | $172,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Marble Donald L | $106,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akerstrom Kirt | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Joffe James G | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marble Donald L | $105,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $24,759 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $23,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $43,410 | $8,680 | $34,730 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map