1928 E Apollo Ave Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,484 - $554,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 E Apollo Ave, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $505,121, approximately $298 per square foot. 1928 E Apollo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Yoel C and Rodriguez Sandra R
Bought by
Bernstein Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$40,027
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$465,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernstein Scott | $135,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernstein Scott | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $23,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $22,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $40,680 | $8,130 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map