1918 Gulfstream Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Gulfstream Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $419,858, approximately $231 per square foot. 1918 Gulfstream Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Ramrakha Roneel
Bought by
Chand Jagdish and Chand Sujla Devi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$75,061
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Raimrakha Roneel
Bought by
Chand Jagdish and Chand Sujla Devi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Chand Jagdish and Chand Sulja
Bought by
Chand Jagdish and Chand Sujla Devi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Ramrakha Chandar B and Ramrakha Bindra W
Bought by
Chand Jagdish and Chand Sulja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chand Jagdish | -- | Amrock | |
| Ramrakha Ronee | -- | Amrock | |
| Chand Jagdish | $150,000 | Amrock | |
| Ramrakha Roneel | $300,000 | Amrock | |
| Ramrakha Roneel | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Chand Jagdish | -- | None Available | |
| Chand Jagdish | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramrakha Ronee | $107,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramrakha Roneel | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chand Jagdish | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $217,356 | $69,856 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $213,095 | $68,487 | $144,608 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $208,918 | $67,145 | $141,773 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $204,823 | $65,829 | $138,994 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $200,808 | $64,539 | $136,269 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $198,750 | $63,878 | $134,872 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $194,854 | $62,626 | $132,228 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $187,535 | $61,399 | $126,136 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $181,359 | $60,196 | $121,163 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $177,804 | $59,016 | $118,788 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $175,134 | $58,130 | $117,004 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $171,705 | $56,992 | $114,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map