1918 Kidder Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $466,847 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Kidder Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $474,962, approximately $336 per square foot. 1918 Kidder Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Cheng Robert
Bought by
Cheng Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,117
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Daisy H
Bought by
Cheng Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,117
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Cooper Thomas W and Cooper Daisy H
Bought by
Cooper Thomas W and Cooper Daisy H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Robert | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cooper Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Robert | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $251,291 | $36,771 | $214,520 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $246,364 | $36,050 | $210,314 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $241,535 | $35,344 | $206,191 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $236,800 | $34,651 | $202,149 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $232,158 | $33,972 | $198,186 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $229,778 | $33,624 | $196,154 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $225,273 | $32,965 | $192,308 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $220,857 | $32,319 | $188,538 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $216,528 | $31,686 | $184,842 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $212,283 | $31,065 | $181,218 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $209,095 | $30,599 | $178,496 |
| 2014 | $565 | $48,957 | $11,998 | $36,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map