1918 Morgan St Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Morgan St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $290,557, approximately $222 per square foot. 1918 Morgan St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brandenburg Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Kuykendall Michael Dean
Bought by
Garcia Sanchez Raquel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sanchez Raquel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $305,190 | $50,000 | $255,190 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $305,190 | $50,000 | $255,190 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $195,990 | $50,000 | $145,990 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $195,990 | $50,000 | $145,990 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $176,860 | $40,000 | $136,860 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $176,860 | $40,000 | $136,860 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $140,510 | $35,000 | $105,510 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $140,510 | $35,000 | $105,510 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $115,070 | $25,000 | $90,070 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $98,600 | $25,000 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $659 | $94,570 | $22,000 | $72,570 |
| 2014 | $659 | $92,060 | $20,000 | $72,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map