2007 Morgan St Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,551 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Morgan St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $256,388, approximately $263 per square foot. 2007 Morgan St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brandenburg Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Odell Jimmy B and Odell Lawona
Bought by
Huerta Lorenzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,899
Outstanding Balance
$16,602
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$239,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Lorenzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Lorenzo | $72,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $243,970 | $50,000 | $193,970 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $243,970 | $50,000 | $193,970 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $201,390 | $50,000 | $151,390 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $201,390 | $50,000 | $151,390 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $158,000 | $40,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $158,000 | $40,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $141,430 | $35,000 | $106,430 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $141,430 | $35,000 | $106,430 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $102,890 | $25,000 | $77,890 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $93,990 | $25,000 | $68,990 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $82,580 | $22,000 | $60,580 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $75,950 | $20,000 | $55,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map