1918 S Yuma Ct Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $231,662
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 S Yuma Ct, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $215,416, approximately $181 per square foot. 1918 S Yuma Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Branch Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Cox G Steven
Bought by
Waddle Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Cox Glen Steven and Cox Cheryl
Bought by
Cox G Steven and The Yuma House Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddle Patricia Ann | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cox G Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $33,920 | $6,549 | $27,371 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $31,857 | $4,091 | $27,766 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $31,857 | $5,293 | $26,564 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $25,650 | $5,415 | $20,235 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $25,650 | $5,415 | $20,235 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $23,950 | $5,415 | $18,535 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $23,950 | $5,415 | $18,535 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $20,106 | $2,744 | $17,362 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $20,106 | $2,744 | $17,362 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $19,603 | $2,936 | $16,667 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $19,032 | $2,850 | $16,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map