1918 W Cameron St Long Beach, CA 90810
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $939,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 W Cameron St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $878,671, approximately $405 per square foot. 1918 W Cameron St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Lozano Pedro G
Bought by
Lozano Pedro G and The Pedro Lozano Garcia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$278,589
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Lozano Pedro G and Garcia Pedro Lozano
Bought by
The Pedro Lozano Garcia Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Lozano Pedro G and Garcia Pedro Lozano
Bought by
Lozano Pedro G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Ascencio Ricardo
Bought by
Garcia Pedro Lozano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Celina R
Bought by
Garcia Pedro Lozano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,587
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Pedro G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lozano Pedro G | -- | Lsi Title | |
| The Pedro Lozano Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Pedro G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Pedro Lozano | -- | North American Title | |
| Garcia Pedro Lozano | $290,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Pedro G | $393,750 | |
| Closed | Lozano Pedro G | $425,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Pedro Lozano | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Pedro Lozano | $276,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $443,160 | $268,898 | $174,262 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $434,472 | $263,626 | $170,846 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $425,954 | $258,457 | $167,497 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $417,603 | $253,390 | $164,213 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $409,416 | $248,422 | $160,994 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $397,754 | $241,054 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $389,965 | $236,328 | $153,637 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $374,362 | $227,152 | $147,210 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $368,739 | $223,740 | $144,999 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $361,517 | $219,358 | $142,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map