1918 Whitman Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,005,893 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Whitman Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,090,973, approximately $703 per square foot. 1918 Whitman Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Bindner Charles B and Bindner Darleen B
Bought by
Bindner Charles B and Bindner Darleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,550
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$892,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Bindner Charles B and Bindner Darleen E
Bought by
Bindner Charles B and Bindner Darleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Bindner Charles B and Bindner Darleen E
Bought by
Bindner Charles B and Bindner Darleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bindner Charles B | -- | Landwood Title | |
| Bindner Charles B | -- | Landwood Title | |
| Bindner Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Bindner Charles B | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bindner Charles B | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bindner Charles B | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $267,762 | $142,408 | $125,354 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $262,512 | $139,615 | $122,897 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $257,365 | $136,877 | $120,488 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $252,319 | $134,193 | $118,126 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $247,372 | $131,562 | $115,810 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $244,836 | $130,213 | $114,623 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $240,036 | $127,660 | $112,376 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $235,330 | $125,157 | $110,173 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $230,716 | $122,703 | $108,013 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $226,193 | $120,297 | $105,896 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $222,796 | $118,490 | $104,306 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $218,432 | $116,169 | $102,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map