C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Culley Fairchild
RE/MAX
(218) 343-3841
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $264,000
MOVE-IN READY! This adorable 3 bdrm, 1 bath bungalow with a new detached 2+ car garage (24'x31'). Located in the heart of Two Harbors, you'll be near all of the necessities the city & North Shore have to offer. When walking in, you'll be greeted with fresh paint, new laminate flooring, new windows, and a ton of natural light. Other updates include new carpets in all of the bedrooms, new kitchen cabinets, new electric hot water heater, and a maintenance free deck (7'8''x10'6''). The basement has been power braced by DBS, which has a 75 year warranty that will transfer to the next owner. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartout Sarah | $252,500 | -- | |
| Komarek Gracie Gracie | $176,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartout Sarah | $252,500 | |
| Closed | Komarek Gracie Gracie | $167,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Sold | $176,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $176,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $240,400 | $27,000 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $833 | $248,800 | $27,000 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $994 | $260,200 | $27,000 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $237,300 | $23,500 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $169,100 | $23,500 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $93,400 | $23,500 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $547 | $80,700 | $21,100 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $516 | $80,700 | $21,100 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $360 | $72,700 | $13,700 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $311 | $72,700 | $13,700 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $335 | $69,100 | $13,000 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Culley Fairchild
RE/MAX
(218) 343-3841
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lynn Larson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 722-8221
45 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6093898
APN: 23-7644-05120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.