1919 Alabama St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,500 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Alabama St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $478,125, approximately $423 per square foot. 1919 Alabama St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Perez Domingo and Perez Edith Flores
Bought by
Perez Domingo and Perez Edith Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Perez Jose and Perez Domingo
Bought by
Perez Domingo and Perez Edith Flores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Domingo | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Perez Domingo | $144,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Domingo | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $266,695 | $57,844 | $208,851 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $261,466 | $56,710 | $204,756 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $256,341 | $55,599 | $200,742 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $251,315 | $54,509 | $196,806 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $246,389 | $53,441 | $192,948 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $243,864 | $52,894 | $190,970 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $239,083 | $51,857 | $187,226 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $234,396 | $50,841 | $183,555 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $229,801 | $49,845 | $179,956 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $203,594 | $42,737 | $160,857 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $200,537 | $42,096 | $158,441 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $176,000 | $33,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map