1919 E Broad St Unit E Richmond, VA 23223
Shockoe Bottom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 E Broad St Unit E, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $467,265, approximately $204 per square foot. 1919 E Broad St Unit E is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Graves Ryan B and Graves Rober K
Bought by
Chan Chi Wing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,344
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$235,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Chi Wing | $415,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Chi Wing | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History