1919 Minnesota Ave Unit 2 Duluth, MN 55802
Park Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $539,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Minnesota Ave Unit 2, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $522,970, approximately $411 per square foot. 1919 Minnesota Ave Unit 2 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Degidio Ambrose D and Degidio Dorene R
Bought by
Hearn L Allier Erin O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,477
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Degidio Ambrose D and Degidio Dorene R
Bought by
Degidio Ambrose D and Degidio Dorene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Bakke Keith D
Bought by
Degidio Ambrose D and Degidio Dorene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Owens Kevin C
Bought by
Bakke Keith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearn L Allier Erin O | $275,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Degidio Ambrose D | -- | None Available | |
| Degidio Ambrose D | $335,000 | Ctac | |
| Bakke Keith D | $239,000 | Consolidated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hearn L Allier Erin O | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakke Keith D | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,154 | $393,200 | $91,400 | $301,800 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $433,400 | $52,400 | $381,000 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $368,400 | $44,200 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $306,400 | $36,900 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $306,400 | $36,900 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $253,900 | $37,500 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $237,000 | $37,500 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $246,800 | $38,700 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $279,200 | $19,400 | $259,800 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $279,200 | $19,400 | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map