NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $403,053

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2024

Last sale price $400,000 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,430 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Access To Lake
  • Balcony
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Elevator
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Spectacular lake views from this three bedroom, two bathroom unit at Summit House on Milwaukee's East Side! Beautiful updated kitchen boasts pantry, tiled backsplash, stainless appliances, custom cabinets and extra storage. Open dining area and living room with walls of windows for an over abundance of natural light. Private balcony with lake views. Spacious primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom. In-unit laundry. Rooftop deck and community room. Walking distance to Prospect Avenue and the lakefront! Surface parking has a $56/month fee NEW LISTING PRICE IS $42k LOWER THAN ASSESSED VALUE! Building has laundry facilities on mezzanine level.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Corley

Corley Real Estate License #56468-90 Listed on: 06/27/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Corley

Corley Real Estate License #56468-90 Listed on: 06/27/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,821

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

HOA Fees

  • $460 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Surface Parking
  • Assigned Parking
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller & Stagers Personal Property

Community Details

Overview

  • 53 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,821

Year Built

Built in 1965

HOA Fees

$460 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Condo
  • Inclusions: All Appliances, Washer & Dryer, All Window Treatments
  • Directions: Prospect to Lafayette, East to Summit, South to Summit House
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • AssociationCommonAmenities: Elevator, Security
  • CondoFeeMonthly: 460.0
  • CondoUnitType: 1 Story
  • Full Street Address: 1919 N Summit AVENUE #4E
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Property Water Features: Lake, View of Water
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None / Slab
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, In-Unit Laundry, Storage Lockers, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1332.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller & Stagers Personal Property
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Exterior Building Type: Highrise: 6+ Stories
  • Exterior: Brick, Brick/Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Attached, 1 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space, Assigned, Surface

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Association/Amenities

  • Condominium Name: Summit House
  • Association Pet Rules:Pets Permitted: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Number Units In Association: 53

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RM7

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 8820.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-11.11%
Views
319
Current Estimated Value
$394,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Hinman Phil and Moldenhauer Marlis
Bought by
Wilde John and Wilde Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,876
Interest Rate
4.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Restated Amended and Restated Adrienne Carol Moore Drake Liv
Bought by
Hinman Phillip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Drake Adrienne M
Bought by
Restated Amended and Restated Adrienne Carol Moore

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Drake Daniel D
Bought by
Drake Adrienne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lynn M & Joseph R Gasper Revocable Trust $400,000 Knight Barry Title
Wilde John $302,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Hinman Phillip $236,000 --
Restated Amended -- None Available
Drake Adrienne M -- None Available
Adrienne C M Drake Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilde John $226,876
Previous Owner Hinman Phillip $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Sold $400,000 -3.6% $300 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Price Changed $415,000 -3.3% $312 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Price Changed $429,000 -2.3% $322 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $439,000 -2.4% $330 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,376 $456,400 $5,000 $451,400
2023 $8,892 $376,300 $5,000 $371,300
2022 $8,887 $376,300 $5,000 $371,300
2021 $10,013 $375,600 $5,000 $370,600
2020 $9,570 $375,600 $5,000 $370,600
2019 $7,485 $241,000 $5,000 $236,000
2018 $6,006 $241,000 $5,000 $236,000
2017 $6,376 $241,000 $5,000 $236,000
2016 $6,556 $236,000 $5,000 $231,000
2015 -- $236,000 $5,000 $231,000
2014 -- $217,600 $5,000 $212,600
2013 -- $217,600 $5,000 $212,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1881214

Metro MLS

APN: 356-1020-000-X

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.