1919 Prospect Rd Wilmington, DE 19805
Union Park Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Prospect Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $174,483, approximately $161 per square foot. 1919 Prospect Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including The Bayard School, Glasgow High School, and St Elizabeth Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Grenfell Mary I
Bought by
Fioravanti Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,662
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fioravanti Ronald | $94,500 | Global Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fioravanti Ronald | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $157,800 | $36,100 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $993 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $848 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $823 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $821 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map