1919 Sageway Dr Tallahassee, FL 32303
Lake Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,501 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Sageway Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $348,625, approximately $170 per square foot. 1919 Sageway Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Canopy Oaks Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $187,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $181,763 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $176,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $171,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $166,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $164,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $160,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $157,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $154,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $150,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $149,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $148,718 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map