1925 Sageway Dr Tallahassee, FL 32303
Lake Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,381
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Sageway Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $411,355, approximately $172 per square foot. 1925 Sageway Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Canopy Oaks Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $222,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $216,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $209,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $203,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $197,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $195,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $190,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $187,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $183,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $179,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $178,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $176,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map