19193 99th Place Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $537,548 - $669,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19193 99th Place, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $600,137, approximately $331 per square foot. 19193 99th Place is a home with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,421 | $482,000 | $115,000 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $485,200 | $115,000 | $370,200 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $466,000 | $115,000 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $418,000 | $101,000 | $317,000 |
| 2020 | $695 | $142,000 | $101,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $127 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map