192 Crescent St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,427
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Crescent St, Brooklyn, NY 11208. 192 Crescent St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 65, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Our World Neighborhood Charter School 2.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,627 | $257,400 | $90,900 | $166,500 |
| 2025 | $6,417 | $309,150 | $90,900 | $218,250 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $257,580 | $90,900 | $166,680 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $214,650 | $90,900 | $123,750 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $268,200 | $90,900 | $177,300 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $244,800 | $90,900 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $4,979 | $248,400 | $90,900 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $36,584 | $16,065 | $20,519 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $33,879 | $16,530 | $17,349 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $31,372 | $16,854 | $14,518 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $31,372 | $19,928 | $11,444 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $30,370 | $23,150 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map