192 E 400 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E 400 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $551,666, approximately $530 per square foot. 192 E 400 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Cozad Justin and Cozad Pamela C
Bought by
Cozad Family Living Trust and Cozad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozad Family Living Trust | -- | Aspen Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $255,200 | $193,183 | $62,017 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $247,501 | $181,539 | $65,962 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $435,000 | $287,367 | $147,633 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $251,900 | $147,206 | $104,694 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $364,000 | $236,765 | $127,235 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $293,000 | $225,075 | $67,925 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $275,000 | $205,959 | $69,041 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $250,000 | $190,080 | $59,920 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $122,925 | $75,308 | $47,617 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $112,365 | $75,308 | $37,057 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $117,013 | $75,308 | $41,705 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,724 | $50,967 | $57,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map