192 E Maujer St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $754,739 - $840,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E Maujer St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $797,370, approximately $438 per square foot. 192 E Maujer St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Tannhauser William and Jtwros Elsie E
Bought by
Ripo Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Albee Joseph
Bought by
Ripo Elsie E and Tanhauser William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripo Kristina | -- | None Available | |
| Ripo Elsie E | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,524 | $537 | $197 | $340 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $541 | $200 | $341 |
Source: Public Records
Map