192 Evans Mountain Rd Strafford, NH 03884
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $754,380
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Evans Mountain Rd, Strafford, NH 03884 and is currently estimated at $616,127, approximately $348 per square foot. 192 Evans Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Strafford School and Coe-Brown Northwood Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,574 | $433,900 | $99,400 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $433,900 | $99,400 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $7,479 | $436,600 | $102,100 | $334,500 |
| 2021 | $7,860 | $425,800 | $102,700 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $9,136 | $356,200 | $92,700 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $9,005 | $383,700 | $92,400 | $291,300 |
| 2018 | $8,226 | $383,400 | $92,100 | $291,300 |
| 2016 | $7,170 | $337,400 | $93,600 | $243,800 |
| 2015 | $6,434 | $295,000 | $111,500 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $6,835 | $295,100 | $111,600 | $183,500 |
| 2013 | $6,623 | $292,000 | $112,800 | $179,200 |
| 2012 | $6,492 | $290,100 | $112,600 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map