192 Hamilton Ave Quincy, MA 02171
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Hamilton Ave, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $693,167, approximately $627 per square foot. 192 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Bailey Veta M
Bought by
Mullaney Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$693
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$692,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullaney Margaret L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullaney Margaret L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $605,800 | $356,300 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $600,700 | $356,300 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $566,500 | $339,400 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $501,200 | $295,100 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $479,100 | $281,000 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $464,600 | $281,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $437,600 | $262,600 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $404,500 | $243,200 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $376,100 | $231,600 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $337,200 | $201,400 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $312,700 | $183,100 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | $295,800 | $174,300 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map