192 Orchard Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Orchard Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $467,251. 192 Orchard Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $239,800 | $219,300 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,600 | $18,100 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map