192 Pierce Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Pierce Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $137,210. 192 Pierce Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Chappell Michael Shane
Bought by
Sadler James K and Sadler Gary N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Bought by
Chappell Michael Shane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler James K | $5,000 | -- | |
| Chappell Michael Shane | $5,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $15,625 | $4,725 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $214 | $15,625 | $4,725 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $214 | $15,625 | $4,725 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $342 | $17,350 | $8,075 | $9,275 |
| 2021 | $342 | $17,350 | $8,075 | $9,275 |
| 2020 | $370 | $17,350 | $8,075 | $9,275 |
| 2019 | $159 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $7,025 | $7,025 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $7,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map