671 Turner Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Turner Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $224,346, approximately $103 per square foot. 671 Turner Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
York Patsy A
Bought by
Hopper Tammy and Hopper Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1989
Bought by
Hearod Charles R and Donaldson Lisa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Tammy | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Hearod Charles R | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $37,075 | $3,300 | $33,775 |
| 2024 | $508 | $37,075 | $3,300 | $33,775 |
| 2023 | $508 | $37,075 | $3,300 | $33,775 |
| 2022 | $523 | $26,525 | $3,825 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $523 | $26,525 | $3,825 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $523 | $26,525 | $3,825 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $523 | $26,525 | $3,825 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $523 | $26,525 | $3,825 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $543 | $25,150 | $3,000 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $93 | $4,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map