Seller's Agent in 2019
Chuck Mauszycki
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7070
87 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,411 - $456,000
Ranch home on spacious lot overlooking Lake Mitchell. Property features a detached 30 x 30 garage and gorgeous views. Home features main floor laundry, mud room, master bedroom/bathroom set-up and a partial finished basement w/kitchenette. A large lot with unobstructed views of the lake from everywhere on this property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitzman Garry | $215,000 | -- | |
| Bialas Susan S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2019 04/28/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $311,919 | $42,425 | $269,494 |
| 2024 | -- | $322,694 | $53,200 | $269,494 |
| 2023 | $0 | $324,670 | $55,176 | $269,494 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $265,755 | $50,160 | $215,595 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $234,430 | $50,160 | $184,270 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $225,655 | $50,160 | $175,495 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $225,655 | $50,160 | $175,495 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $228,295 | $52,800 | $175,495 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $188,330 | $26,745 | $161,585 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $185,160 | $26,745 | $158,415 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,445 | $26,745 | $143,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Chuck Mauszycki
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7070
87 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cindy Hockett
The Experience Real Estate, Inc
(605) 770-3164
293 in this area
379 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-98
APN: 15340-00100-013-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.