192 S Main St Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 S Main St, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $233,752, approximately $161 per square foot. 192 S Main St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $158,200 | $45,600 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $667 | $158,200 | $45,600 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $327 | $12,300 | $3,900 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $312 | $12,300 | $3,900 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $305 | $12,300 | $3,900 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $267 | $12,300 | $3,900 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $269 | $12,300 | $3,900 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $270 | $12,300 | $3,900 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $269 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $274 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map