192 Tooker Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $841,530 - $1,048,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,572
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Tooker Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $929,633, approximately $361 per square foot. 192 Tooker Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Springfield Center Urban Renewal Corp
Bought by
Sumo Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
209 Pemberton Plain Nj Llc
Bought by
Rotolo Steven and Rotolo Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Mohr Frederick and Estate Of Jane Mohr
Bought by
Pemberton Plain Nj Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,900
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumo Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rotolo Steven | $645,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Pemberton Plain Nj Llc | $240,000 | Madison Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rotolo Steven | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pemberton Plain Nj Llc | $366,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,480 | $693,900 | $194,900 | $499,000 |
| 2024 | $16,210 | $693,900 | $194,900 | $499,000 |
| 2023 | $16,210 | $693,900 | $194,900 | $499,000 |
| 2022 | $15,051 | $693,900 | $194,900 | $499,000 |
| 2021 | $18,538 | $249,000 | $52,300 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $18,249 | $249,000 | $52,300 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $18,003 | $249,000 | $52,300 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $9,500 | $133,800 | $52,300 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $9,239 | $133,800 | $52,300 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $9,060 | $133,800 | $52,300 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $8,954 | $133,800 | $52,300 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $8,785 | $133,800 | $52,300 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map