192 Tuttle Rd Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $679,323 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Tuttle Rd, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $767,081, approximately $333 per square foot. 192 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Starbard Eric D
Bought by
Starbard Eric D and Prunier Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1991
Sold by
Allen Charles E
Bought by
Starbard Eric D and Ann E Starbard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starbard Eric D | -- | -- | |
| Starbard Eric D | -- | -- | |
| Starbard Eric D | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starbard Eric D | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starbard Eric D | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $522,800 | $190,700 | $332,100 |
| 2024 | $6,742 | $506,500 | $183,900 | $322,600 |
| 2023 | $6,474 | $452,700 | $175,200 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $410,100 | $152,700 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $393,900 | $150,000 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $6,121 | $364,100 | $163,000 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $371,500 | $163,000 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $308,600 | $156,700 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $300,900 | $144,500 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $7,165 | $330,300 | $146,300 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $5,910 | $341,800 | $140,000 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | $5,787 | $341,800 | $140,000 | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map