201 Tuttle Rd Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Tuttle Rd, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $532,822, approximately $431 per square foot. 201 Tuttle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Poole Joyce and Poole Joyce G
Bought by
Tinc Sterling Land
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Poole Joyce
Bought by
Murray Lauren J and Murray Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Pillsbury Charles A and Hart Judith L
Bought by
Poole Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinc Sterling Land | $170,000 | -- | |
| Murray Lauren J | $25,000 | -- | |
| Poole Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $484,900 | $159,000 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $5,919 | $444,700 | $159,000 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $404,300 | $159,900 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $314,700 | $138,100 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $298,200 | $138,100 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $277,200 | $138,100 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $283,000 | $138,100 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $217,900 | $144,200 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $207,400 | $133,700 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $133,700 | $133,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map