192 Vanderburgh Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $610,869 - $748,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Vanderburgh Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $678,217, approximately $481 per square foot. 192 Vanderburgh Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and St. Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Rodia Paolo
Bought by
Jodhani Ashok and Jodhani Kanchan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,935
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Dorothy
Bought by
Vanderburgh Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jodhani Ashok | $535,000 | -- | |
| Vanderburgh Llc | $424,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jodhani Ashok | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,281 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $11,970 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $11,683 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $11,683 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $11,526 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $11,219 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $10,778 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $10,628 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $10,479 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $10,247 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $9,967 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $9,656 | $393,500 | $256,500 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map