200 Vanderburgh Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,386
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Vanderburgh Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $901,500, approximately $377 per square foot. 200 Vanderburgh Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and St. Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Hreno Jan
Bought by
Tuccino Peter and Tuccino Michele Zic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,443
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$648,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Evelyn Waldman
Bought by
Hreno Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuccino Peter | $650,000 | -- | |
| Hreno Jan | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuccino Peter | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hreno Jan | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,499 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $17,056 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $16,647 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $16,647 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2021 | $16,423 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2020 | $15,986 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2019 | $15,358 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2018 | $15,145 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2017 | $14,931 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2016 | $14,601 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2015 | $14,203 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
| 2014 | $13,760 | $560,700 | $256,500 | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map