75 Insley Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,093,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,004
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Insley Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $1,014,940, approximately $337 per square foot. 75 Insley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and St. Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Mahoney Shawn T
Bought by
Fernandez Benedict J and D'avanzo Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,790
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$820,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Benedict J | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Benedict J | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,961 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $20,430 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $19,940 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $19,940 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $19,671 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2020 | $19,147 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2019 | $18,395 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2018 | $18,140 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2017 | $17,885 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2016 | $17,488 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2015 | $17,012 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
| 2014 | $16,481 | $671,600 | $362,400 | $309,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map