192 Willow Dr Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $929,890 - $1,157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Willow Dr, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,053,223, approximately $800 per square foot. 192 Willow Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Deshayes Robin Lee
Bought by
Petersen Dolores and Colvin James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,824
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Deshayes Robin L
Bought by
Deshayes Robin Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Knight Cynthia R
Bought by
Deshayes Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Dutra Cornelia W
Bought by
Dutra Cornelia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Dolores | $620,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deshayes Robin Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Deshayes Robin L | $447,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dutra Cornelia W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Dolores | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,828 | $733,947 | $414,325 | $319,622 |
| 2023 | $7,828 | $705,448 | $398,237 | $307,211 |
| 2022 | $7,577 | $691,617 | $390,429 | $301,188 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $678,057 | $382,774 | $295,283 |
| 2020 | $7,352 | $671,106 | $378,850 | $292,256 |
| 2019 | $7,205 | $657,948 | $371,422 | $286,526 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $645,048 | $364,140 | $280,908 |
| 2017 | $6,973 | $632,400 | $357,000 | $275,400 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $464,687 | $218,448 | $246,239 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $457,708 | $215,167 | $242,541 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $448,743 | $210,953 | $237,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map