Estimated Value: $169,263 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Carson Rd, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $218,816, approximately $117 per square foot. 1920 Carson Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $313 | $28,600 | $2,480 | $26,120 |
| 2023 | $313 | $23,980 | $2,340 | $21,640 |
| 2022 | $311 | $23,980 | $2,340 | $21,640 |
| 2021 | $316 | $24,360 | $2,720 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $316 | $24,360 | $2,720 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $264 | $24,680 | $2,720 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $264 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $9,740 | $1,360 | $8,380 |
| 2013 | $264 | $10,420 | $1,360 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map