Estimated Value: $152,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Carson Rd, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $235,577, approximately $149 per square foot. 1214 Carson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Urquhart Sharon Bowling
Bought by
Best Kathy Jeanette Bolwing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Kathy Jeanette Bolwing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $15,720 | $15,720 | $0 |
| 2024 | $478 | $27,920 | $21,070 | $6,850 |
| 2023 | $478 | $23,660 | $17,990 | $5,670 |
| 2022 | $436 | $23,660 | $17,990 | $5,670 |
| 2021 | $435 | $21,630 | $15,960 | $5,670 |
| 2020 | $433 | $21,630 | $15,960 | $5,670 |
| 2019 | $407 | $21,740 | $15,960 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $403 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $392 | $12,480 | $7,800 | $4,680 |
| 2013 | $392 | $12,740 | $7,680 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map