Estimated Value: $81,789 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5651 Prestwick Rd, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $139,697, approximately $141 per square foot. 5651 Prestwick Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Grissett Lanette E and Grissett Raymond V
Bought by
S & P Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & P Investments Llc | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $7,120 | $7,120 | $0 |
| 2024 | $214 | $14,220 | $1,460 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $214 | $11,280 | $720 | $10,560 |
| 2022 | $180 | $11,280 | $720 | $10,560 |
| 2021 | $184 | $12,240 | $1,680 | $10,560 |
| 2020 | $184 | $12,240 | $1,680 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $161 | $12,440 | $1,680 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $161 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $5,160 | $840 | $4,320 |
| 2013 | $173 | $5,780 | $840 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map