Estimated Value: $511,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Dailey Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $602,398, approximately $298 per square foot. 1920 Dailey Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Maigieri Richard A and Malgieri Richard Arnold
Bought by
Malgiert Richard A and Malgieri Richard Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,315
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Malgieri Richard Arnold and Malgieri Richard Arnold
Bought by
Malgieri Richard Arnold and Malgieri Richard Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Malgieri Richard Arnold
Bought by
Liv Malgieri Sr Richard Arnold and Liv Richard Arnold Malgieri Sr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Malgieri Richard Arnold
Bought by
Malgieri Richard Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Mayfair Junction Dixon Lp
Bought by
Malgieri Richard Arnold and Malgieri Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,723
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malgiert Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Malgieri Richard Arnold | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liv Malgieri Sr Richard Arnold | -- | None Available | |
| Malgieri Richard Arnold | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Malgieri Richard Arnold | $169,500 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malgiert Richard A | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Malgieri Richard Arnold | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malgieri Richard Arnold | $151,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $303,569 | $101,983 | $201,586 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $297,618 | $99,984 | $197,634 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $291,783 | $98,024 | $193,759 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $286,062 | $96,102 | $189,960 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $280,454 | $94,218 | $186,236 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $277,579 | $93,252 | $184,327 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $272,137 | $91,424 | $180,713 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $266,802 | $89,632 | $177,170 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $261,572 | $87,875 | $173,697 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $256,444 | $86,152 | $170,292 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $252,593 | $84,858 | $167,735 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $247,646 | $83,196 | $164,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map