1920 Dawn Point Davis, IL 61019
Lake Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,068 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Dawn Point, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $510,517. 1920 Dawn Point is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Durand Elementary School, Durand Junior High School, and Durand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Trust Number 129878
Bought by
Alexandra M Artisuk-Lynch Trust and Michael A Lynch Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra M Artisuk-Lynch Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,410 | $136,588 | $22,979 | $113,609 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $103,391 | $17,570 | $85,821 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $95,204 | $16,179 | $79,025 |
| 2020 | $7,675 | $91,604 | $15,567 | $76,037 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $89,283 | $15,173 | $74,110 |
| 2018 | $7,715 | $85,709 | $14,566 | $71,143 |
| 2017 | $7,646 | $84,028 | $14,280 | $69,748 |
| 2016 | $8,132 | $84,028 | $14,280 | $69,748 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $84,028 | $14,280 | $69,748 |
| 2014 | $8,962 | $84,028 | $14,280 | $69,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map