1920 Dover Ln Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,889 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Dover Ln, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,053,972, approximately $491 per square foot. 1920 Dover Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Skraboly Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,916
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$778,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Xiomara and Paredes Luis
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Lxs 2006-12N Trust Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Munn William P and Munn Deborah
Bought by
Paredes Luis and Hernandez Xiomara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$594,320
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skraboly Scott R | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $489,456 | Accommodation | |
| Paredes Luis | $743,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skraboly Scott R | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paredes Luis | $594,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,921 | $627,764 | $192,170 | $435,594 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $615,455 | $188,402 | $427,053 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $603,388 | $184,708 | $418,680 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $591,558 | $181,087 | $410,471 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $579,960 | $177,537 | $402,423 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $574,014 | $175,717 | $398,297 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $562,760 | $172,272 | $390,488 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $551,727 | $168,895 | $382,832 |
| 2017 | $6,590 | $540,910 | $165,584 | $375,326 |
| 2016 | $6,399 | $530,305 | $162,338 | $367,967 |
| 2015 | $6,334 | $522,340 | $159,900 | $362,440 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $512,109 | $156,768 | $355,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map