1920 Havemeyer Ln Unit B Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $1,645,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Havemeyer Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,580,647, approximately $639 per square foot. 1920 Havemeyer Ln Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbg Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gianoukakis Andrew G | -- | None Available | |
| Gianoukakis Andrew G | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dinoia Michael | $305,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Duffy Donald Karl | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gianoukakis Andrew G | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinoia Michael | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Gianoukakis Andrew G | $55,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,579 | $796,565 | $500,825 | $295,740 |
| 2024 | $9,579 | $780,947 | $491,005 | $289,942 |
| 2023 | $9,410 | $765,635 | $481,378 | $284,257 |
| 2022 | $9,243 | $750,624 | $471,940 | $278,684 |
| 2021 | $8,989 | $735,907 | $462,687 | $273,220 |
| 2019 | $8,775 | $714,081 | $448,964 | $265,117 |
| 2018 | $8,510 | $700,080 | $440,161 | $259,919 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $672,897 | $423,070 | $249,827 |
| 2015 | $8,079 | $662,791 | $416,716 | $246,075 |
| 2014 | $7,887 | $649,809 | $408,554 | $241,255 |
Map
- 1919 Havemeyer Ln
- 1904 Morgan Ln Unit A
- 2019 Havemeyer Ln Unit A
- 902 Green Ln
- 2001 Speyer Ln
- 1816 Belmont Ln Unit B
- 1816 Belmont Ln Unit A
- 531 Rindge Ln
- 1731 Spreckels Ln
- 1808 Pullman Ln Unit B
- 1724 Van Horne Ln
- 1304 Amethyst St
- 1637 Armour Ln
- 609 Meyer Ln Unit 11
- 511 Meyer Ln Unit 8
- 1113 Ford Ave
- 19332 Tomlee Ave
- 1613 Armour Ln
- 2114 Clark Ln
- 1211 Beryl St
- 1920 Havemeyer Ln
- 1920 Havemeyer Ln
- 1920 Havemeyer Ln Unit A
- 1918 Havemeyer Ln
- 611 Green Ln Unit 2
- 1922 Havemeyer Ln
- 1916 Havemeyer Ln Unit B
- 1916 Havemeyer Ln Unit A
- 601 Green Ln
- 1923 Spreckels Ln
- 1914 Havemeyer Ln
- 1921 Spreckels Ln
- 2000 Havemeyer Ln
- 1919 Spreckels Ln
- 2001 Ripley Ave
- 602 Green Ln
- 1917 Spreckels Ln Unit B
- 1917 Spreckels Ln Unit A
- 1921 Havemeyer Ln Unit B
- 1921 Havemeyer Ln Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.