$334,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026

1920 N H St Unit 251 Oxnard, CA 93036

Orchard Neighborhood
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
840 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$398 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Living Room
  • Family Room
  • Clubhouse
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in Northwest Oxnard near Ventura Rd and the 101 Freeway, this turnkey home features a functional and well-maintained layout with inviting living spaces, abundant natural light, and thoughtful finishes throughout, making it truly move-in ready for its next owners, while offering convenient access to nearby shopping centers, grocery stores, dining, and local parks, with Oxnard’s beaches just a short drive away; the property is within the Oxnard Union High School District, with Rio Mesa High School commonly serving the area, and buyers are advised to verify school assignments and availability.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Soto

eHomes Brokerage Phone: 909-277-5833 License #01854412 Listed on: 01/02/2026

eHomes

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicente Arzate

Century 21 Everest License #01404439

Century 21 Everest

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $463 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Exterior Lighting

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 105
  • Tax Tract Number 308900
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1390391385

Community Details

Overview

  • 104 Units
  • Kona Kai Condominium Association, Phone Number (800) 310-6552

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$463 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Pacific Coast Condos
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1390391385
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 840.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 397.62
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 463.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kona Kai Condominium Association
  • Phone: 8003106552
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Kona Kai Condominium Association

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1742.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 104
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 105
  • Tax Tract Number: 308900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Francisco Sedeno Revocable Trust and Sedeno
Seller's Agent
Jacqueline Soto
eHomes
Buyer's Agent
Vicente Arzate
Century 21 Everest
List Price
$346,000
Sold Price
$334,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.47%
Views
266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.31%
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$267,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Tah Retirement Ventures Llc
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Torres Juan C
Bought by
Tah Retirement Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Arlana
Bought by
Torres Juan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Torres Juan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Maria and Lopez Sergio
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Costilla Macario and Costilla Maria
Bought by
Moll Burkhard E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Palace Linda J and Medeiros Linda J
Bought by
Costilla Macario and Costilla Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,175
Interest Rate
8.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $334,000 Osn Title Company
Grant Deed $343,000 Osn Title Company
Trustee Deed $69,200 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $165,000 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $169,610 None Available
Grant Deed $97,500 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $77,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $75,175 FHA
Closed $4,650 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $334,000 -3.5% $398 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $346,000 -- $412 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,191 $343,000 $223,000 $120,000
2024 $1,191 $93,573 $46,787 $46,786
2023 $1,149 $91,739 $45,870 $45,869
2022 $1,115 $89,941 $44,971 $44,970
2021 $1,107 $88,178 $44,089 $44,089
2020 $1,127 $87,276 $43,638 $43,638
2019 $1,096 $85,566 $42,783 $42,783
2018 $1,081 $83,890 $41,945 $41,945
2017 $1,027 $82,246 $41,123 $41,123
2016 $992 $80,634 $40,317 $40,317
2015 $1,003 $79,424 $39,712 $39,712
2014 $992 $77,870 $38,935 $38,935

MLS Number: DW26000944

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 139-0-391-385

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.